Quantcast


Last updated: February 27. 2014 10:39AM - 613 Views
By - rbruce@civitasmedia.com - 580-634-2161



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Thursday, Feb. 27


Noon - NCAA Tennis: SE vs. McMurry (Abilene, Texas)


1:30 p.m. - HS Basketball 3A Girls REGIONALS: Valliant at Kingston


1:30 p.m. - HS Basketball 2A Girls REGIONALS: Haworth at Colbert


1:30 p.m. - HS Basketball 2A Girls REGIONALS: Silo vs. Dibble (in Amber-Pocasset)


1:30 p.m. - HS Basketball Class A Girls AREA PLAYOFFS: (17) Arkoma vs. Roff (at Bloomer Sullivan Arena, Durant)


3 p.m. - HS Basketball 2A Boys REGIONALS: Calera vs. Wright City (in Colbert)


3 p.m. - HS Basketball Class A Boys AREA PLAYOFFS: (20) Boswell vs. (10) Stuart (at Bloomer Sullivan Arena, Durant)


3 p.m. - HS Basketball Class B Boys AREA PLAYOFFS: Bennington vs. (3) Lookeba-Sickles (in Ada)


5:30 p.m. - NCAA Women’s Basketball: SE at ECU


6:30 p.m. - HS Basketball 2A Girls REGIONAL SEMIFINAL: Calera vs. Wright City (in Colbert)


6:30 p.m. - HS Basketball 2A Girls REGIONAL SEMIFINAL: Tushka at (14) Rush Springs


6:30 p.m. - HS Basketball Class A Girls AREA PLAYOFFS: Webbers Falls vs. Allen (at Bloomer Sullivan Arena, Durant)


6:30 p.m. - HS Basketball Class B Girls AREA PLAYOFFS: (15) Caney vs. (17) Pittsburg (in Ada)


7 p.m. - NBADL Basketball: Los Angeles at Texas Legends (in Frisco)


7:30 p.m. - NCAA Men’s Basketball: SE at ECU


8 p.m. - HS Basketball 5A Girls DISTRICTS: Durant at (3) Deer Creek (in Edmond)


8 p.m. - HS Basketball 3A Boys REGIONAL SEMIFINAL: (17) Hugo at (16) Kingston


8 p.m. - HS Basketball 2A Boys REGIONAL SEMIFINAL: (4) Haworth at Colbert


8 p.m. - HS Basketball 2A Boys REGIONAL SEMIFINAL: (13) Silo vs. Cordell (in Amber-Pocasset)


8 p.m. - HS Basketball 2A Boys REGIONAL SEMIFINAL: (15) Tushka vs. Christian Heritage (in Rush Springs)


8 p.m. - HS Basketball Class A Boys AREA PLAYOFFS: Arkoma vs. (15) Roff (at Bloomer Sullivan Arena, Durant)


Friday, Feb. 28


1 p.m. - NCAA Softball: Harding at SE


1:30 p.m. - HS Basketball Class A Girls AREA SEMIFINAL at Bloomer Sullivan Arena, Durant (teams to be determined)


2 p.m. - NCAA Baseball: SE at Harding


3 p.m. - NCAA Tennis: SE vs. UT-Permian Basin (Abilene, Texas)


3 p.m. - HS Basketball Class A Boys AREA SEMIFINAL at Bloomer Sullivan Arena, Durant (teams TBD)


4 p.m. - HS Baseball: Rock Creek at Achille


6:30 p.m. - HS Basketball 5A Boys DISTRICTS: Durant vs. Edison Prep (at Tulsa Memorial)


6:30 p.m. - HS Basketball Class A Girls AREA CHAMPIONSHIP: (5) Caddo vs. (2) Kiowa (at Bloomer Sullivan Arena, Durant)


7:05 p.m. - CHL Pro Hockey: Arizona at Allen (Texas) Americans


8 p.m. - HS Basketball Class A Boys AREA CHAMPIONSHIP: (11) Kiowa vs. (3) Weleetka (at Bloomer Sullivan Arena, Durant)


Saturday, March 1


11 a.m. - NCAA Softball: Harding at SE


Noon - Durant HS Alumni Baseball Game


2 p.m. - NCAA Women’s Basketball: Harding at SE


4 p.m. - NCAA Men’s Basketball: Harding at SE


6:30 p.m. - HS Basketball Class A Girls AREA FINALS at Bloomer Sullivan Arena, Durant (teams TBD)


7 p.m. - NBADL Basketball: Los Angeles at Texas Legends (in Frisco)


7:05 p.m. - CHL Pro Hockey: Arizona a Allen (Texas)


8 p.m. - HS Basketball Class A Boys AREA FINALS at Bloomer Sullivan Arena, Durant (teams TBD)


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Durant Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com